School Student Physics Award roll of honour 2018

Ardee Community School, Ardee, Co. Louth
Raivo Ruikas

Athlone Community College, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
Darragh Burke

Catholic University School, Leeson St. Lower, Dublin 2
Quang Ngyen

Clonkeen College,Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Patrick Craddock
Eamonn Flannery

Coláiste Rís, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Yuri Dovhan
Padraig Fallon

Crescent College Comprehensive S.J., Dooradoyle, Limerick
Cian McDonnell
Darragh Murray

De La Salle College, Newtown, Waterford
Ciaran O’Sullivan
Eoin Mullally

Donabate Community College
Bernard Hollands
Matthew Wright

Enniscorthy Vocational College, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Krystof Zielinski

Eureka Secondary School, Kells, Co. Meath
Niamh McKenna

Gorey Community School, Gorey, Co. Wexford
Desmond Dowling
Eoghan Kennedy

Hartstown Community School, Clonsilla, Dublin 18
Nathaniel Onayemi
Chukwuemeka Obinna Njoku

John Scottus Secondary School, Rathmichael, Co. Dublin
Akila Raj Anand
Aditi Verma

Killina Presentation Secondary School, Killina, Rahan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Eoghan Donoghue
Seán-Paul Fenlon

Loreto College, Foxrock, Dublin 18
Megan O’Neill
Hannah McLoughlin

Loreto College, Stephen’s Green, Dublin 2
Isobel Griffith

Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin
Chloe Tap

Luttrellstown Community College, Clonsilla, Dublin 15
Vanesa Sorecau
Fiachra Feehily

Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon, Co. Longford
Neil Kilbane
Alanna Carey

Mount Anville School, Goatstown, Dublin 14
Saoirse Collins

Moyle Park College, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
Luke Murphy
Luke McGovern

Oaklands Community College, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Odhran Cully
Adam Sheehan

Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge, Co. Kildare
James Connell
Corey Phelan

Presentation College, Headford, Co. Galway
Margaret Larson
Jared Mullin

Presentation De La Salle College, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow
Jeff Attride
Michael Connors

Royal and Prior Comprehensive School, Raphoe, Co Donegal
Robin McClean

Santa Sabina, Dominican College, Sutton, Dublin 13
Caoimhe McCann
Lily Jennings

Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Trim, Co. Meath
Rachael Nugent
Aoife Murray

Skerries Community School, Skerries, Co. Dublin
Oisín Cousins
Cameron Storey

St Joseph’s Secondary School, Rush, Co. Dublin
Daniel McCann
Luke White

St Paul’s College, Raheny, Dublin 5
David Byrd
Jack O’Reilly

St. Louis High School, Rathmines, Dublin 6
Anna Samsonova
Emily O’Reilly

St. Mary's College, Knockbeg, Co. Carlow
Oisin T Morrin
Eoghan McGlinchey

St. Oliver Post-Primary School, Oldcastle, Co. Meath
Evan Cassidy

St Patrick’s Classical School, Navan, Co. Meath
Colum Flynn

Tullamore College, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Dylan Cuskelly
Jack Harvey

Wilsons Hospital School, Multyfarnham, Co. Westmeath
Ciara Stynes
Franklin Ume Obiekwe